Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Top leader is our objective, client need is our motivation.
Home > Steel mill motorized coil transfer car >

10t plastic coils handling railway mounted rail transfer cart with V-frame production line

Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-5289557
Contact Person:
Mrs Lucy Ji

10t plastic coils handling railway mounted rail transfer cart with V-frame production line

Brand Name : Topleader
Model Number : KPJ-15T
Certification : CE,ISO9000
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : $7000-$12000
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 600 sets/year
Delivery Time : 30-40 days after your prepayment
Packaging Details : The whole cart will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
Product name : 10t plastic coils handling railway mounted rail transfer cart with V-frame production line
Power supply : Cable drum powered
Material : steel
Load capacity : 1-300T
Running speed : 0-20m/min
Application : Factory ,warehouse and working line
Warranty : 1 year
Color : customized
OEM : Accepted
Contact Now

10t plastic coils handling railway mounted rail transfer cart with V-frame production line

Description of the rail transfer cart

KPJ Series rail transferv cart is powered by cable. The power source 380V alternating-current is supplied to the traction motor by cable, which is controlled by control system to make the car start, stop, move forward, move backward, etc.

The transfer carts are powered by cable drum.The power source 380Valternating-current is supplied to the traction motor by cable, which is collected and released by coiling device monted underneath the Motorised Trolleys .Motorised Trolleys can realize full automatic operation by PLC system.



Advantages of the rail transfer cart

  • Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature;
  • Powered by cable;
  • With lifting holes, convenient to shipment;
  • Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • Simple structure, low cost ;
  • Running distance is limited;
  • Safe and convenient operation ;
  • High using frequency ;
  • Unlimited load capacity

Application of rail transfer cart

This kind of plastic coils handling transfer cart is commonly applied in factory or warehouse to transfer plastic pipes, coils or steel coils.

In order to security, the V-frame is added on the platform of the transfer cart is protect the coils falling down during transportation.





Technical parameters of plastic coils handling transfer cart

ModelKPJ-2TKPJ-10TKPJ-20TKPJ-30TKPJ-50TKPJ-63TKPJ-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100


Rail transfer cart applied at site in customers' factory




Plastic coil transfer cart manufacturing






Delivery of coil transfer cart on rail



Customer visit in our factory



After-sale service

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.

  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.

  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.











































China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10t plastic coils handling railway mounted rail transfer cart with V-frame production line Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0