Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Top leader is our objective, client need is our motivation.
Home > Battery operated electric flat cart >

painting line PLC control electric transport platform professional manufacturer

painting line PLC control electric transport platform professional manufacturer

Brand Name : Topleader
Model Number : KPX
Certification : CE,ISO9000,SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : $5000-$12000
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 600 sets/year
Delivery Time : 30-40 days after receive your prepayment
Packaging Details : The whole cart will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
Product name : painting line PLC control electric transport platform professional manufacturer
Power supply : Battery powered
Material : steel
Load capacity : 1-300T
Running speed : 0-20m/min
Application : Factory ,warehouse and working line
Warranty : 1 year
Color : customized
OEM : Accepted
Contact Now
Painting line PLC control electric transport platform professional manufacturer

Transport platform introduction


KPX series electric transport platformpowered by the storage battery. It has been installed in the flat car battery directly to the DC traction power supply. DC motors and AC motors are easily damaged in comparison, start torque, strong overload capability advantages.

Compare wtih KPJ, KPD series ,it is of the greater flexibility in security and mobility.The running distance is not limited and without demand of rail isolation,so the construction is convenient and the cost is low.

This type of electric flat car can provide the following optional parts for the customer to further improve the efficiency of (1) maintenance-free battery (2) import Promise speed control, dual speed control (3) the import of industrial wireless remote control

.

Transport platform details:



Parameter of transport platform


ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

Transport platform application:


The Heavy load Transporters is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line, loop production line), metallurgy industry (steel ladle), warehouse transport, ship industry (maintenance, assemble, container transport), workpiece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory(steel billet, steel plate, steel coil, steel pipe, section steel, steel structure), construction(bridge, simple building, concrete, concrete column), petroleum industry(oil pump, sucker rod and parts), energy(polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill), chemical industry(electrolytic cell, retort etc), railway(rail maintenance, rail welding, train tractor).



Our Packaging:


Customer visit of transfer carriage



Processing flow :



Our after-sale service:


  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.

  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.

  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

painting line PLC control electric transport platform professional manufacturer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0