Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Top leader is our objective, client need is our motivation.
Home > Heavy load electric ladel transfer trolley >

20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie

20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie

Brand Name : Topleader
Model Number : KPX
Certification : CE,ISO9000
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : $8000
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 600 sets/year
Delivery Time : 30-40 days after receive your prepayment
Packaging Details : The whole cart will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
Product name : 20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie
Power supply : Battery powered
Material : steel
Load capacity : 1-300T
Running speed : 0-20m/min
Application : Factory ,warehouse and working line
Warranty : 1 year
Color : customized
OEM : Accepted
Contact Now
20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails
Brief Introduction - 20T transfer cars on curved rails mold transfer bogie
20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie are battery powered. The steel coil handling can be used both on the “S” and arc-shaped railways. The KPX series are more safe and flexible and running distance is not limited. It has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway. Motorized transfer trolley is suitable to be used in the long distance transportation, and it is a great solution of industry heavy materials handling.
Advantages - 20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails
  • The factory equipment electric car powered by battery is Travelling steady and durable;
  • Running on the straight railways or on the ‘S’ and arc-shaped railways to carry many material;
  • The factory equipment electric car can be used in the ferry condition and flammable, explosive environment;
  • The factory equipment electric caris suitable for the long running distance transportation;
  • The hydraulic lifting device can be installed on Motorized transfer trolley;
  • The running distance is unlimited;
  • The factory equipment electric car has features of Stable start, big starting power, small impact to the gear reducer, low voltage, long lifetime and so on.

Working principle - Transfer cars for steel mold handling transfer bogie
KPX Series factory equipment electric car are battery powered. The battery are installed in the carts. The battery supplies electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. We use this principle to make the car start, stop, move forward, move backward, adjust the speed etc.

Application - steel mold handling on curved rails transfer bogie
The factory equipment electric car is applied to transfer steel ladles or steel scrap ladle in steel factory and meturallgy plant. Generally the load capacity is large, can reach to 150 tons. It is commonly applied in steel plant, mechallurgy industry, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc. to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.

Telecontrol operate steel coil handling cart powrerd by battery

Parameters - 20T transfer cars on curved rails mold transfer bogie
ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPJ-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
Packing & Delivery - 20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails
The 20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.




China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

20T transfer cars for steel mold handling on curved rails mold transfer bogie Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0